Agent Account 
 +91 9019 100 900  visa@way2visa.in
SAUDI ARABIA VISA

Saudi Visa Assistance Bangalore

Saudi Arabia : Saudi Visa Types and Procedures for Indians

Family Visit Visa
Umrah Visa
Business Visa
Family Residence Visa
Temporary Work Permit Visa
Extension of Exit/Re-Entry Visa
Work Visa & Employment Visa

Requirements for issue of Business visa for recruitment of manpower from India (Documents to be Submitted (in duplicate) for Recruitment of Visa)) :

  • Visa application form duly filled in with two photographs..
  • Duly completed Online Application Form.
  • Letter from the company requesting visa for the applicant.
  • Passport (with one photo copy).
  • Applicant's I/D copy.
  • Copy of Visa issued by Saudi Labour Ministry for Indian workers.
  • offered by the company to the Indian workers and other provisions such as food, accommodation and transport etc.
  • Correspondence with recruiting agent (s) (complete address, tel/fax Numbers/Email address of the agent in India).
  • List of addresses of all the recruitment agents in India whose services the company utilized in past or propose to utilize in near future.
  • List of all Indian workers working in the company/concerned branch of the company.
  • Copy of Registration Certificate of the sponsoring company.
  • Copies of three employment contracts signed by the company with its employees in the recent past for the same category of employees as are being recruited.
Note: The applicant himself has to come for interview in the Embassy. The visa application thereafter will be processed by the Consular Wing of the Embassy which may take 4-7 days.

Requirements and documents checklist for issue of Saudi Family Visit Visa :

  • The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months at the time of application.
  • One visa form (photocopy allowed in Delhi).
  • Two color photographs against a white background.
  • A copy of "Aqama" (Residence Permit) and a copy of the visa slip (to be arranged by the Sponsor).
  • Visa is valid for 60 days. Visa can be extended in Saudia Foreign Ministry.
  • Processing time is 4 to 5 working days.
  • Sponsor passport copy of the first, second and last page.
  • If wife travelling than Marriage certificate is required and if child accompanying than polio certificate and birth certificate is required.
Saudi Arabia Family Visit Visa from Bangalore, India | Saudi Visa for Indians
DELHI
Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia
No - 2, Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi - 110 057
Telephone : 4324 4444
Fax : 2614 4201 / 4244

Timings : Monday to Friday

Office Timings : Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1600 hrs
Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1100 hrs (Mon and Wed)
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1500 hrs (Wed and Fri)
MUMBAI
Royal Consulate General of Saudi Arabia
Maker Tower 'F', 4th Floor, Cuffe Parade,
Mumbai - 400 005

Telephone :022- 2215 6001, 6002, 6003, 6004
Fax: 022- 2215 6006 - 6009

Timings : Monday to Friday
Office Timings : Mon to Fri, 0900 to 1600 hrs
Visa Submission Time : 0930 to 1230 hrs
Visa Collection Time : 1400 to 1600 hrs
Get all visa info for Saudi family visit visa processing fee, procedure and charges in India. We are pleased to assist you for any visa services about 24/7. Call : +91-80-4122-7862
Get Visa Updates
We keep your email address highly confidential.